Kiera - 23 - New Mexico

My blog is just a giant mix of fandoms with the occasional personal post thrown in here and there.

1st September 2014

Photoset reblogged from Look at my stuff. with 7,725 notes

Source: burgrs

31st August 2014

Photo reblogged from Less than sign three with 2,203 notes

tedbunny:

Tattooed circus family, mother and children c1965

tedbunny:

Tattooed circus family, mother and children c1965

Source: tedbunny

31st August 2014

Post with 1 note

Rules: In a text post, list ten books that have stayed with you in some way. Don’t take but a few minutes, and don’t think too hard —- they don’t have to be the “right” or “great” works, just the ones that have touched you. Tag ten people, including me, so I’ll see your list. Make sure you let your friends know you’ve tagged them.

Tagged by: @krayvingcotillard

1.) A Series of Unfortunate Events - Lemony Snicket

2.) The Great Gatsby - F. Scott Fitzgerald

3.) Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland - Lewis Carroll

4.) Magic Kingdom For Sale (SOLD!) - Terry Brooks

5.) Good Omens - Neil Gaiman and Terry Pratchett

6.) Coraline - Neil Gaiman

7.) Vamped - David Sosnowski

8.) Interview With The Vampire - Anne Rice

9.) Rainbow Boys - Alex Sánchez

10.) Looking for Atlantis - Colin Thompson (AMAZING picture book. Used to stare at the pages for so long as a kid.)

And I’m tagging: no one, fill it out if you’d like :)

31st August 2014

Post with 2 notes

Rules: Answer the questions and tag at least 10 people.

Name: Kiera

Nickname: Don’t have any

Birthday: 3/25/1991

Gender: female

Sexuality: yes

Height: “5’11

Time zone: Mountain

What date and time is it there: August 31st, 10:02 p.m.

Average hours sleep: shit, I dunno. It varies.

OTPs: I have pairings that I dig, but nothing that I’d consider OTP material

First word that comes to mind: huh

Last thing I said to my family: “Really?”

One place that makes me happy and why?: Austin, TX. Spent one hell of an amazing weekend there with friends and now it just has good vibes for me.

How many blankets Do I sleep under: one

Favourite beverage: Tea. Iced or hot, sweet or plain, it’s all good.

I was tagged by krayvingcotillard (lovely lady btw, you guys should all go follow her) aaaaaaand I’m not gonna tag anyone specific. Cause I’m a REBEL that just doesn’t play by the rules maaaan!

31st August 2014

Link reblogged from i create myself with 70,443 notes

http://badwolfroaming.tumblr.com/post/96324450914/favorfire-jean-luc-gohard-so-apparently →

favorfire:

jean-luc-gohard:

So apparently iCloud was hacked and pretty much every female celebrity’s nudes were leaked. I’d like to remind my followers not to post them, because they’re supposed to be private, and just because some asshole leaked them doesn’t mean you should make it…

Source: jean-luc-gohard

31st August 2014

Photoset reblogged from You Motherfucker with 2,031 notes

awkward-lee:

this is so fucking important

Source: awkward-lee

31st August 2014

Quote reblogged from Gothic Charm School: pretty things with 3,574 notes

It has been decided that Halloween season officially begins on September 1 and lasts until 11:59 p.m., October 31. There is far too much to see, do, taste, touch, listen to, scare, hide and/or run from to contain within the 31 available days in October.

Thank you for your cooperation.

Evil Supply Company official press release
August 30, 2012 at 12:56 PM Central, USA (via evilsupplyco)

2nd annual re-issue: August 31, 2013 at 10:51 AM Central, USA

(via evilsupplyco)

3rd annual re-issue: August 31, 2014 at 11:15 AM Central, USA

(via evilsupplyco)

Source: evilsupplyco

31st August 2014

Photoset reblogged from Everything I draw ends up wearing a bow-tie with 39,642 notes

skunkandburningtires:

James Lopez is a veteran Disney animator (The Lion King, Pocahontas, Paperman) who is trying to raise funding for his primarily hand-drawn short film, Hullabaloo, with hopes of eventually finding a studio to fund a full-length version.

From the film’s IndieGo page:

Hullabaloo is the story of Veronica Daring, a brilliant young scientist who returns home from an elite finishing school to find her father—the eccentric inventor Jonathan Daring—missing without a trace! The only clue left behind points Veronica toward Daring Adventures, an abandoned amusement park used by her father to test his fantastical steam-powered inventions. There she discovers a strange girl named Jules, a fellow inventor who agrees to help Veronica in locating her missing father and discovering the secrets of his work.

In addition to helping save 2D animation, Hullabaloo aims to encourage girls to explore science and adventure. The film’s two protagonists are both young women and both scientists who use their intellect, wits, and courage to fight greed and corruption. We hope that Veronica Daring and her friend Jules will serve as positive role models for girls of all ages and encourage them to get excited about science, engineering, and sci-fi.

To see some footage and a short video pitch from Lopez, click here.

Tagged: looks wicked

Source: skunkandburningtires

31st August 2014

Photo reblogged from You Motherfucker with 245 notes

Tagged: blake belladonnarwby

Source: nobodyepic12345

31st August 2014

Photo reblogged from wtfisawizard. with 583 notes

aurablood:

Sun-Senpai
SUN-SENPAI
NOTICE ME SUN-SENPAI
TEACH ME HOW TO BE A HOT BLONDE LIKE YOU
SUN-SENPAI

aurablood:

Sun-Senpai

SUN-SENPAI

NOTICE ME SUN-SENPAI

TEACH ME HOW TO BE A HOT BLONDE LIKE YOU

SUN-SENPAI

Tagged: PFFTrwbyroosterteeth

Source: aurablood